10 Meter SC/ST 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Network SupplySKU: WIN-90-1001-10M

Price:
Sale price$17.00

Description

Our SC/ST Single Mode OS1 Fiber optic patch cables provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk. Our Fiber Patch cables support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Our fiber patch cords are RoHS compliant, meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements, and UL listed.
ul-logo.png

What is the 10 Meter SC/ST 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable?

Experience blazing-fast and reliable data transfer with our 10 Meter SC/ST 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable. This cutting-edge fiber optic cable is designed for seamless interconnect and cross-connect applications in various settings, from telecommunications rooms to data centers.

Highlights of the 10 Meter SC/ST 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

  • High Performance: The 9/125 single-mode fiber ensures top-notch data transmission.
  • Reliability: With SC/ST connectors, you can count on stable and secure connections.
  • Durability: The OS1 Duplex design guarantees long-lasting performance even in demanding environments.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q: What is the difference between single-mode and multi-mode fiber cables?
A: Single-mode cables are ideal for long-distance, high-speed data transmission, while multi-mode cables are better suited for shorter distances.

Order Your 10 Meter SC/ST 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Today

Upgrade your connectivity with our high-quality fiber patch cable. Click below to add to your cart now and enjoy fast shipping to your doorstep!

Who Can Use It

Whether you're a professional setting up a data center or a home user looking for reliable connectivity, the 10 Meter SC/ST 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is perfect for you.

Why Choose the 10 Meter SC/ST 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Don't miss out on the opportunity to enhance your network with our top-of-the-line fiber patch cable. Act now to enjoy seamless data transfer and reliable connections.

People also search:

  • fiber optic patch cable
  • SC/ST fiber patch cord
  • 9/125 single-mode fiber cable

You may also like

Recently viewed