15 Meter ST/SC 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Network SupplySKU: WIN-90-2001-15M

Price:
Sale price$20.21

Description

Our SC/ST Multi-Mode OM1 Fiber optic patch cords provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk. Our Fiber Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Our patch cords are RoHs compliant and UL listed.
ul-logo.png

What is the 15 Meter ST/SC 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable?

Discover the high-performance 15 Meter ST/SC 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable designed to revolutionize your connectivity experience. Embrace seamless data transfers, reliable connections, and superior performance with this cutting-edge fiber optic solution.

Highlights of the 15 Meter ST/SC 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable:

  • Multi-Mode OM1 Fiber: Experience enhanced data transmission over short distances.
  • Duplex Design: Enable simultaneous bi-directional data flow for efficient communication.
  • ST/SC Connectors: Ensure secure and stable connections for uninterrupted data transfer.
  • 15 Meter Length: Enjoy flexibility in placement without compromising on performance.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) about the 15 Meter ST/SC 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable:

Q: What is the primary application of this fiber patch cable?

A: The 15 Meter ST/SC 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is ideal for interconnect and cross-connect applications in various networking environments, ensuring reliable data transmission.

Order Your 15 Meter ST/SC 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Today!

Experience lightning-fast connectivity with our premium fiber patch cable. Add to cart now and enjoy FAST SHIPPING to elevate your networking experience.

Who Can Use the 15 Meter ST/SC 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable?

This versatile fiber optic solution caters to a wide range of users, from IT professionals looking to enhance network performance to businesses requiring reliable data transmission capabilities.

Why Choose the 15 Meter ST/SC 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable?

Unlock unparalleled connectivity with our premium fiber patch cable. Benefit from limited-time offers and immediate problem-solving capabilities to amplify your networking efficiency.

People also search:

  • SC/ST Fiber Patch Cable
  • OM1 Fiber Optic Cable
  • Multi-Mode Fiber Patch Cord
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Solution

You may also like

Recently viewed