3 Meter LC/LC 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Network SupplySKU: WIN-90-1500-03M

Price:
Sale price$10.40

Description

Our LC/LC Single Mode OS1 Fiber optic patch cords provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk. Our Fiber Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Our fiber patch cords are RoHS compliant, meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements, and UL listed.

  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability.
  • Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors.

 

ul-logo.png

What is the 3 Meter LC/LC 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable?

Introducing the 3 Meter LC/LC 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, a high-quality fiber optic cable designed for seamless data transmission over long distances. This cutting-edge cable offers unmatched performance and reliability, making it a go-to solution for network installations and upgrades.

Highlights of the 3 Meter LC/LC 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

  • High Quality: The 3 Meter LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable is engineered with top-grade materials for superior durability and signal integrity, ensuring uninterrupted data flow.
  • Efficient Transmission: With a 9/125 single-mode design, this cable minimizes signal loss and dispersion, enabling high-speed and long-distance data transfer.
  • Reliable Performance: The OS1 Duplex configuration provides a stable connection that meets industry standards, guaranteeing consistent network performance.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Anticipating your queries:

  • Q: What is the difference between single-mode and multimode fiber cables?
  • A: Single-mode cables transmit data over longer distances with higher bandwidth, while multimode cables are ideal for shorter distances and lower bandwidth applications.
  • Q: How do I ensure proper cable installation?
  • A: Proper cable handling and termination are crucial for optimal performance. Follow industry best practices during installation to avoid signal degradation.

Order Your 3 Meter LC/LC 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Today

Enhance your network capabilities now with our high-performance fiber optic cable. Click below to add to cart and benefit from FAST SHIPPING!

Who Can Use It

The 3 Meter LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable caters to a wide range of users, from IT professionals setting up data centers to networking enthusiasts looking to enhance home networks. It is suitable for professional installations as well as personal applications.

Why Choose the 3 Meter LC/LC 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Experience lightning-fast data transmission with this premium fiber optic cable. Its exceptional quality and performance make it a top choice for those seeking reliable connectivity solutions.

People also search:

  • fiber optic cable 3m LC/LC
  • single-mode fiber patch cable
  • 9/125 fiber cable
  • OS1 duplex fiber cable
  • fiber optic cable for network

You may also like

Recently viewed