3 Meter SC/ST 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Network SupplySKU: WIN-90-1001-03M

Price:
Sale price$10.40

Description

Our SC/ST Single Mode OS1 Fiber optic patch cables provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk. Our Fiber Patch cables support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Our fiber patch cords are RoHS compliant, meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements and UL listed.
ul-logo.png

What is the 3 Meter SC/ST 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable?

When it comes to reliable and high-speed connectivity, the 3 Meter SC/ST 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is a top-notch choice. These cables are designed to facilitate seamless interconnect and cross-connect of applications in various settings, including entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and even at your desk. With a focus on quality and performance, these fiber patch cables are the perfect solution for all your networking needs.

Highlights of the 3 Meter SC/ST 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

  • SC/ST Connectors: Ensure secure and reliable connections.
  • Single-mode OS1 Fiber: Provides high performance and low attenuation.
  • Duplex Design: Supports bidirectional communication.
  • RoHS Compliant: Environmentally friendly and safe for use.
  • UL Listed: Meets safety and quality standards.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q: What is the benefit of using single-mode OS1 fiber?

A: Single-mode OS1 fiber offers low attenuation levels, making it ideal for long-distance transmission with high performance.

Order Your 3 Meter SC/ST 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Today

Experience lightning-fast connectivity with our premium fiber patch cables. Order now and enjoy fast shipping to get your network up and running in no time!

Who Can Use It

Whether you're a professional setting up a network in a data center or a home user looking for reliable connectivity, the 3 Meter SC/ST 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is perfect for you.

Why Choose the 3 Meter SC/ST 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

With limited-time offers and unmatched performance, our fiber patch cable is the ultimate choice for anyone seeking seamless networking solutions.

People also search:

  • fiber optic patch cable
  • SC/ST fiber patch cable
  • single-mode fiber patch cable

You may also like

Recently viewed