5 Meter LC/SC 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Network SupplySKU: WIN-90-1502-05M

Price:
Sale price$12.53

Description

Our LC/SC Single Mode OS1 Fiber optic patch cables provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk. Our Fiber Patch cables support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR) rated jacket materials to comply with local ordinances. Our fiber patch cords are RoHs compliant, meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements, and UL listed.

What is the 5 Meter LC/SC 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable?

Introducing the 5 Meter LC/SC 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed for reliable interconnect and cross-connect applications in various networking environments. This premium cable ensures seamless connectivity and optimal performance for your networking needs.

Highlights of the 5 Meter LC/SC 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

  • Single-mode OS1 Fiber: Utilizes single-mode OS1 fiber for long-distance data transmission with minimal signal loss.
  • Duplex Design: Features a duplex design for simultaneous bidirectional data transmission.
  • LC/SC Connectors: Equipped with LC and SC connectors for versatile connectivity options.
  • 9/125 Core Diameter: Ensures compatibility with standard single-mode fiber specifications.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) about the 5 Meter LC/SC 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Q: What is the core diameter of this fiber patch cable?

A: The core diameter of the 5 Meter LC/SC 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is 9/125, suitable for single-mode fiber applications.

Order Your 5 Meter LC/SC 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Today

Experience seamless data transmission with our high-quality fiber patch cable. Add to cart now for fast shipping and reliable connectivity.

Who Can Use the 5 Meter LC/SC 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable?

This fiber patch cable is ideal for network professionals, IT departments, data centers, and telecommunications companies seeking reliable and efficient fiber optic connectivity.

Why Choose the 5 Meter LC/SC 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable?

Choose the 5 Meter LC/SC 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable for superior data transmission capabilities, seamless connectivity, and high-quality construction that ensures long-lasting performance.

People also search:

  • 9/125 single mode fiber patch cable
  • LC/SC duplex fiber cable
  • OS1 fiber optic patch cord
  • LC/SC single mode patch cable

You may also like

Recently viewed