5 Meter ST/ST 50/125 Multimode OM3 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Network SupplySKU: WIN-90-2100-05M

Price:
Sale price$13.94

Description

Our ST/ST Multi-Mode OM3 Fiber optic patch cords provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. Our Fiber Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Our patch cords are RoHs compliant and UL listed.
ul-logo.png

What is the 5 Meter ST/ST 50/125 Multimode OM3 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable?

Discover the high-performance 5 Meter ST/ST 50/125 Multimode OM3 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, designed to revolutionize your networking experience. This cutting-edge product ensures seamless connectivity and optimal data transfer speeds.

Highlights of the 5 Meter ST/ST 50/125 Multimode OM3 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

  • Superior Connectivity: The ST/ST connectors guarantee reliable and secure connections.
  • Fast Data Transfer: Experience lightning-fast data transfer speeds with the OM3 fiber optic technology.
  • Durable Design: Built to last with high-quality materials for long-lasting performance.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) - 5 Meter ST/ST 50/125 Multimode OM3 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Q: What applications are suitable for this fiber patch cable?
A: This cable is ideal for use in entrance facilities, data centers, and telecommunications rooms.

Order Your 5 Meter ST/ST 50/125 Multimode OM3 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Today

Bring efficiency to your network setup now! Add this high-quality fiber patch cable to your cart and enjoy fast shipping.

Who Can Use the 5 Meter ST/ST 50/125 Multimode OM3 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable?

This product is perfect for IT professionals, network engineers, and anyone seeking reliable network connectivity solutions.

Why Choose the 5 Meter ST/ST 50/125 Multimode OM3 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable?

Get ahead of the curve with our premium fiber patch cable. Experience rapid data transfers, secure connections, and long-term durability.

People also search:

Explore more:

  • fiber optic patch cable
  • OM3 fiber cable
  • ST/ST 5m patch cord

You may also like

Recently viewed