AFL FAST-LC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK ONLY

Network SupplySKU: AFL-FAST-LC-SM-6

Price:
Sale price$109.33

Description

FastConnect LC connector is pre-polished ferrule and blue. It's designed to be used with single mode 9 fiber optic cable. It features the mechanical alignment and low loss termination. 

What is the AFL FAST-LC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK?

Introducing the AFL FAST-LC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK - a cutting-edge solution for high-quality fiber optic connections. This innovative product offers unparalleled performance and reliability, ensuring seamless communication across networks.

Highlights of the AFL FAST-LC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK

  • Pre-Polished Ferrule: The pre-polished ferrule enhances installation efficiency and ensures consistent performance.
  • Low Loss Termination: Experience minimal signal loss with the low loss termination feature, guaranteeing optimal transmission quality.
  • Mechanical Alignment: The mechanical alignment technology provides precise fiber optic alignment, facilitating seamless connectivity.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) about AFL FAST-LC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK

Q: What is the fiber type compatibility of this connector?
A: The AFL FAST-LC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK is designed for use with single mode 9 fiber optic cable.

Q: How does the pre-polished ferrule benefit installation?
A: The pre-polished ferrule simplifies the installation process, saving time and ensuring consistent performance.

Order Your AFL FAST-LC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK Today

Capture blazing-fast connectivity with AFL FAST-LC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK. Take the next step towards seamless communication by adding this product to your cart now. Enjoy FAST SHIPPING on your order!

Who Can Use AFL FAST-LC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK?

This versatile product is ideal for network professionals, installers, and organizations seeking reliable and efficient fiber optic connectivity. It caters to a wide range of applications and user needs.

Why Choose AFL FAST-LC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK

Elevate your networking capabilities with AFL FAST-LC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK. Benefit from its superior features and performance, seizing the opportunity to enhance your communication infrastructure.

People also search:

Enhance your search with these similar keywords:

  • fiber optic connectors
  • pre-polished LC connectors
  • fiber optic termination

You may also like

Recently viewed