AFL FAST-SC, ZR, 62.5UM, MM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK ONLY

Network SupplySKU: AFL-FAST-SC-MM62.5-6

Price:
Sale price$67.02

Description

What is the AFL FAST-SC Connector?

The AFL FAST-SC connector is a high-quality solution for terminating multimode 62.5 OM1 fiber optic cables. With its pre-polished ferrule and mechanical alignment, this connector ensures low loss terminations with ease.

Highlights of the AFL FAST-SC Connector:

  • Pre-Polished Ferrule: Ensures quick and efficient terminations.
  • Mechanical Alignment: Provides precise and low-loss connections.
  • Wedge Clip: Easy-to-install clip for secure termination completion.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) About AFL FAST-SC Connector:

Q: How easy is it to terminate a cable with the AFL FAST-SC connector?

A: The pre-polished design simplifies the termination process, making it quick and reliable.

Order Your AFL FAST-SC Connector Today!

Ready to experience fast and reliable terminations with the AFL FAST-SC connector? Add it to your cart now for quick shipping and hassle-free installation.

Who Can Use the AFL FAST-SC Connector?

The AFL FAST-SC connector is suitable for anyone working with multimode 62.5 OM1 fiber optic cables, ensuring secure and efficient connections for various applications.

Why Choose AFL FAST-SC Connector?

Experience the benefits of quick and reliable terminations with the AFL FAST-SC connector. Don't miss out on the opportunity to enhance your connection installations with this high-quality solution.

People also search for:

  • SC connectors
  • Fiber optic termination tools
  • Ferrule connectors
  • OM1 fiber connectors

You may also like

Recently viewed