AFL FAST-SC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK ONLY

Network SupplySKU: AFL-FAST-SC-SM-6

Price:
Sale price$84.76

Description

FASTConnect SC connector is pre-polished ferrule and blue. It is designed to be used with single mode 9um fiber optic cable. It features mechanical alignment and low loss termination. The connector includes wedge clip that can be removed and discarded for completion of the termination.

What is AFL FAST-SC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK?

Introducing the AFL FAST-SC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK – a cutting-edge solution for seamless fiber optic connectivity. This innovative connector boasts a pre-polished ferrule in striking blue, ideal for single-mode 9um fiber optic cables. Its mechanical alignment ensures low-loss terminations, guaranteeing top-notch performance for your networking needs.

Highlights of the AFL FAST-SC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK:

  • Pre-Polished Ferrule: The pre-polished ferrule simplifies installation, saving time and ensuring precision.
  • Single Mode Compatibility: Optimized for use with 9um fiber optic cables, ensuring high performance in long-distance data transmission.
  • Mechanical Alignment: Ensures precise and reliable connections, minimizing signal loss for superior network connectivity.
  • Wedge Clip Design: The included wedge clip facilitates quick and easy termination, enhancing installation efficiency.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) about AFL FAST-SC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK:

Q: What type of fiber optic cables is this connector compatible with?

A: The AFL FAST-SC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK is designed for use with single-mode 9um fiber optic cables.

Q: Does the connector require special tools for installation?

A: No, the connector features a pre-polished ferrule for easy installation without the need for special tools.

Order Your AFL FAST-SC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK Today:

Experience seamless fiber optic connectivity with the AFL FAST-SC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK. Add to cart now and enjoy fast shipping to bring superior networking solutions to your doorstep.

Who Can Use AFL FAST-SC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK:

This connector is perfect for network technicians, IT professionals, and businesses looking to optimize their fiber optic connections for reliable data transmission.

Why Choose AFL FAST-SC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK:

Unlock the power of efficient fiber optic connectivity with the AFL FAST-SC, ZR, SM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM 6 PACK. Don't miss out on the opportunity to enhance your network performance with this state-of-the-art solution.

People also search:

  • fiber optic connector 900um
  • SC connector single mode
  • pre-polished fiber connector

You may also like

Recently viewed