AFL FAST-ST, ZR, 62.5UM, MM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM Sold Individual

Network SupplySKU: AFL-FAST-ST-MM62.5-100

Price:
Sale price$20.77

Description

The 100 package FASTConnect ST connectors are pre-polished ferrule and beige. They are designed to be used with multimode 62.5um OM1 fiber optic cable and 900um cordage. They feature mechanical alignment and low loss termination. An installed wedge clip that can be removed and discarded for completion of the termination is included.

What is the AFL FAST-ST, ZR, 62.5UM, MM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM Connector?

Introducing the AFL FAST-ST, ZR, 62.5UM, MM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM Connector, a high-quality product designed for seamless fiber optic connectivity. This connector is meticulously engineered to deliver top-notch performance and reliability, ensuring swift and efficient data transmission.

Highlights of the AFL FAST-ST, ZR, 62.5UM, MM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM Connector

  • Pre-Polished Ferrule: The pre-polished ferrule saves time and effort during installation, ensuring quick and accurate terminations.
  • Mechanical Alignment: The connector features precise mechanical alignment for optimal performance and minimal signal loss.
  • Low Loss Termination: With low loss termination capabilities, this connector guarantees high-quality connections.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Anticipating common queries, we ensure you have all the information you need:

  • Q: What type of fiber optic cable is compatible with this connector?
  • A: The AFL FAST-ST connector is designed for use with multimode 62.5um OM1 fiber optic cable.

Order Your AFL FAST-ST, ZR, 62.5UM, MM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM Connector Today

Ready to experience seamless connectivity? Add the AFL FAST-ST connector to your cart now and enjoy fast shipping with your order!

Who Can Use It

This connector is ideal for telecommunications professionals, data center technicians, and anyone requiring reliable fiber optic connectivity solutions.

Why Choose the AFL FAST-ST, ZR, 62.5UM, MM, PRE-POLISHED, 900UM Connector

Choose the AFL FAST-ST connector for its superior performance, quick installation, and dependable connections. Don't miss out on this essential networking tool!

People also search:

Enhance your search with similar keywords related to fiber optic connectors:

  • Pre-Polished Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 62.5um MM Connector
  • 900UM Fiber Connector

You may also like

Recently viewed