ICC LC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler OM3/MM With Metal Sleeves Duplex White

Network SupplySKU: ICC-IC107LCGWH

Price:
Sale price$4.40

Description

LC-LC OM3/OM4, duplex fiber optic snap-in keystone module is suitable for multimode fiber (MMF) 10G or higher bandwidth applications. This small form factor (SFF) footprint reduces space or port by 50% over the larger fiber optic connectors such as SC, ST, and many others. These snap-in keystone modules provide mating capability. For fiber optic patch cables with LC connectors in all compatible faceplates, blank patch panels, adapter plates, surface mount boxes, and Elite multimedia outlets.

Features

  • Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop for multimode.
  • Viable solution for high-speed data transmission and broadband internet.
  • Small form factor (SFF) adapter reduces space requirements by 50%.
  • 50% higher than conventional fiber connectivity.
  • Used to join duplex multimode fiber optic jumpers.
  • Works with all Work Area Outlets faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes.
  • Used with all fiber optic products.
  • Dust Cap included.
  • ANSI/TIA-568-C and UL 1863 compliant.

Specifications

Material:

Housing: ABS, UL 94V-0

LC Adapter:

Sleeve: Metal

Color: Aqua

Dust Cap:

Material: Plastic

Color: White

Color:

Color XX: IV-Ivory, WH-White

What is the ICC LC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler OM3/MM?

Introducing the ICC LC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler OM3/MM, a high-quality fiber optic coupler designed for seamless connectivity. This innovative product ensures reliable data transmission and secure connections, making it an essential component for your networking needs.

Highlights of the ICC LC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler OM3/MM

  • Durable Metal Sleeves: Ensure long-lasting performance and protection.
  • OM3/MM Compatibility: Ideal for applications requiring high-speed data transmission.
  • Duplex Design: Enables simultaneous two-way data transfer for enhanced efficiency.
  • White Color: Offers a clean and professional finish for your setup.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  • Q: Is this coupler compatible with OM3 and MM fiber types?
  • A: Yes, the ICC LC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler is designed to work seamlessly with both OM3 and MM fiber types, ensuring versatility in your network setup.
  • Q: What is the significance of metal sleeves in this product?
  • A: The metal sleeves provide robust protection to the fiber connections, enhancing durability and overall performance.

Order Your ICC LC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler OM3/MM Today

Ready to elevate your network connections? Add the ICC LC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler to your cart now and experience fast shipping for quick deployment.

Who Can Use It

The ICC LC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler is suitable for IT professionals, network administrators, and businesses looking to enhance their fiber optic connections. Whether in a corporate setting or a home network, this coupler is designed to meet diverse user needs.

Why Choose the ICC LC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler OM3/MM

  • Deals: Limited-time offers for bulk purchases.
  • Benefits: Enhance data transmission efficiency instantly.
  • Solutions: Immediate connectivity solutions for your networking requirements.

People also search:

  • Similar Keywords:
  • Fiber Optic Coupler LC
  • OM3/MM Keystone Coupler
  • ICC Fiber Optic Connector
  • LC Duplex Coupler Metal

You may also like

Recently viewed