ICC SC Fiber Optic KeySTone Coupler With Simplex White

Network SupplySKU: ICC-IC107SC2WH

Price:
Sale price$2.39

Description

The feedthrough fiber optic modular jacks provide standard MM/SM simplex connectivity for SC connectors in fiber applications. This SC Simplex comes with a ceramic sleeve and supports optical applications for multimode and singlemode. A variable solution for high-speed data and broadband internet.

Features

  • Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop.
  • For both multimode and singlemode.
  • Viable solution for high-speed data transmission and broadband internet.
  • Works with all Work Area Outlets faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes.
  • Compatible with both singlemode and multimode fiber patch cord.

Specifications

Material:

Housing: ABS, UL 94V-0

Color: Ivory

SC-SC Adapter:

Material: Ceramic Sleeve

Color: Blue

Dust Cap:

Material: Plastic

Color: Black

Color:

Color XX: IV-Ivory, WH-White

What is the ICC SC Fiber Optic KeySTone Coupler?

Introducing the ICC SC Fiber Optic KeySTone Coupler, a cutting-edge networking accessory designed to revolutionize your connectivity experience. This innovative product seamlessly connects SC fiber optic cables, ensuring fast and reliable data transmission.

Experience seamless connectivity with our ICC SC Fiber Optic KeySTone Coupler, providing unparalleled performance and durability for your networking needs.

Highlights of the ICC SC Fiber Optic KeySTone Coupler

  • High Performance: Enhances data transfer speeds for efficient networking.
  • Durability: Built to last, ensuring long-term reliability.
  • Easy Installation: User-friendly design for quick and hassle-free setup.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

How easy is it to install the ICC SC Fiber Optic KeySTone Coupler?

Our coupler features a simple plug-and-play design for effortless installation, making it ideal for both professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

Order Your ICC SC Fiber Optic KeySTone Coupler Today

Take your network to the next level with our ICC SC Fiber Optic KeySTone Coupler. Enjoy fast shipping and secure checkout.

Who Can Use It

The ICC SC Fiber Optic KeySTone Coupler is suitable for tech enthusiasts, IT professionals, and anyone looking to optimize their network performance.

Why Choose ICC SC Fiber Optic KeySTone Coupler

Upgrade your networking setup with the ICC SC Fiber Optic KeySTone Coupler. Don't miss out on its advanced features designed to enhance your connectivity experience.

People also search:

  • fiber optic coupler
  • SC fiber optic adapter
  • networking accessories

You may also like

Recently viewed