1 Meter LC/LC 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Network SupplySKU: WIN-90-1500-01M

Price:
Sale price$8.38

Description

Our LC/LC Single Mode OS1 Fiber optic patch cords provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk. Our Fiber Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Our fiber patch cords are RoHS compliant, meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements, and UL listed.

  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability
  • Compatible with all standard fiber optic equipment and connectors.

 

ul-logo.png

What is the 1 Meter LC/LC 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable?

Introducing the 1 Meter LC/LC 9/125 Single-mode OS1 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, a high-quality fiber optic cable designed for seamless data transmission.

Experience lightning-fast connectivity with this cutting-edge fiber patch cable, perfect for demanding networking environments.

Highlights of the 1 Meter LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable:

  • High Performance: Transfers data at incredible speeds, ensuring efficient communication.
  • Durable Construction: Built to last with premium materials for long-term reliability.
  • Low Signal Loss: Maintains signal integrity for consistent and stable connections.
  • Easy Installation: Hassle-free setup with simple plug-and-play functionality.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) about the 1 Meter LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable:

  • Q: What is the core diameter of this fiber patch cable?
  • A: The 1 Meter LC/LC 9/125 cable has a core diameter of 9/125 microns.
  • Q: Is this cable suitable for long-distance data transmission?
  • A: Yes, this cable is ideal for long-distance networking applications.
  • Q: Does the cable come with connectors pre-installed?
  • A: Yes, the LC/LC connectors are pre-terminated for immediate use.

Order Your 1 Meter LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable Today for Fast Shipping!

Upgrade your network setup with the 1 Meter LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable. Experience superior performance and reliability with every connection.

Don't miss out—order now for fast shipping and elevate your networking experience!

Who Can Use the 1 Meter LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable?

This fiber patch cable is perfect for IT professionals, data centers, telecommunications companies, and anyone in need of high-speed and reliable data transmission.

Why Choose the 1 Meter LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable?

Upgrade your network with our limited-time offer on the 1 Meter LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable. Enjoy seamless data transfer and enhanced connectivity instantly!

People also search:

  • fiber optic cable
  • single-mode fiber
  • OS1 cable
  • duplex fiber cable

You may also like

Recently viewed