SFP COMPATIBLE 1000B LC GBIC MODUL, (SM), 1310, 10KM, SM 1.25G, LC

Network SupplySKU: WIN-91-SFPSM

Price:
Sale price$30.61

Description

What is the SFP Compatible 1000B LC GBIC Module (SM, 1310, 10KM, SM 1.25G, LC)?

Introducing the SFP Compatible 1000B LC GBIC Module, a high-quality optical transceiver designed to deliver reliable network performance. This module is compatible with a wide range of devices, offering seamless connectivity and exceptional data transfer speeds. With advanced features and superior construction, the SFP Compatible 1000B LC GBIC Module is a must-have for networking professionals seeking optimal performance.

Highlights of the SFP Compatible 1000B LC GBIC Module

  • SM Compatibility: This module is specially designed for single-mode fiber optic networks, ensuring efficient data transmission over long distances.
  • 1310 nm Wavelength: The 1310 nm wavelength provides excellent signal quality and reliability, making it ideal for high-speed data transfer.
  • 10KM Reach: With a reach of up to 10 kilometers, this module is perfect for long-distance connections without compromising performance.
  • 1.25G Data Rate: The 1.25G data rate allows for fast and seamless data transmission, enhancing overall network efficiency.
  • LC Connector: The LC connector ensures secure and stable connections, reducing signal loss and optimizing network reliability.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Anticipate common queries:

  • What devices are compatible with the SFP Compatible 1000B LC GBIC Module?
  • Does the module support plug-and-play installation?
  • What is the warranty coverage for this product?

Order Your SFP Compatible 1000B LC GBIC Module Today

Upgrade your network with the SFP Compatible 1000B LC GBIC Module and experience lightning-fast data transfer speeds. Add to your cart now for fast shipping and immediate connectivity benefits.

Who Can Use It

The SFP Compatible 1000B LC GBIC Module is suitable for network administrators, IT professionals, and businesses looking to enhance their network performance. It caters to users requiring reliable connectivity over long distances.

Why Choose the SFP Compatible 1000B LC GBIC Module

Experience the difference with our limited-time offer on the SFP Compatible 1000B LC GBIC Module. Benefit from its advanced features, seamless connectivity, and exceptional performance. Solve your networking needs today with this cutting-edge solution.

People also search:

Additional keywords for product searches:

  • GBIC module
  • 1000B LC transceiver
  • Single-mode fiber optics
  • Network connectivity solutions

You may also like

Recently viewed